2015 New York State - Section V, Class BBB Championship Tournament
Friday & Saturday February 6th & 7th, 2015
At Wayne Central High School, Ontario, NY

Brackets and match details here

Character Award: Luke Yankloski (Wayne)
Coach of the Year: Scott Freischlag (Wayne)

Team Final
Wayne 207.5, Midlakes 176.5, Palmyra-Macedon 172, Attica 145.5, Newark 125, Batavia 123, Geneva 110.5, Williamson/Marion 109, Livonia 107.5, Marcus Whitman 102, Hornell 86, Wellsville 76.5, Penn Yan 63, Wayland-Cohocton 60, Waterloo 56, Bath Haverling 55, Dansville 54, North Rose-Wolcott 31

Championship Final (1st)
99 Drew Shafer (PM) > Sean-Paul Whittlesey (Newark), MD 14-1
106 Matt Caccamise (Wayne) > Gunner O'Lena (Newark), MD 15-2
113 Joey Sliwoski (Wayne) > Connor Wilkins (Livonia), DEC 8-5
120 Luke Yankloski (Wayne) > Kyle Elmer (PM), DEC 3-2
126 Will Raes (Midlakes) > Troy Ludolph (Newark), DEC 3-2
132 Emerson Block (PM) > Jeremy Boyle (Batavia), DEC 5-4
138 Derian Woodard (Midlakes) > Mason Hamilton (WC), TF 16-0
145 Damian Marchetti (Attica) > Adam Green (Dansville), FALL 4:36
152 Dylan Harmon (Newark) > Mason Compton (Attica), FALL 2:33
160 Corey Cristales (WM) > Justin Foth (Wellsville), DEC 4-3
170 Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes) > Mitchel Robarge (MW), DEC 11-7
182 Carson Doorley (Hornell) > Darnell Parker (Geneva), DEC 2-0
195 Phil Wilshire (Attica) > Xavier Pierre (Geneva), FALL 1:44
220 Todd Brockuizen (PM) > Jacob Lyons (MW), FFT
285 Alex Gonzalez (Geneva) > Dequan Brooks (Wayne), SV 3-1 (1OT)

Consolation Final (3rd)
99 Wyatt Smith (Midlakes) > Masin Schuster (Dansville), DEC 5-0
106 Nicklas Vinci (Livonia) > Scott Dollar (PM), FALL 4:50
113 Tyler Racalto (BH) > Jason Ellsworth (Attica), FALL 1:09
120 Nick Yankloski (Wayne) > Adam West (PM), DEC 7-1
126 Ben Davies (WM) > Ethan Speed (Hornell), DEC 1-0
132 Daylon Swearingen (Attica) > Hammond Raes (Midlakes), DEC 3-2
138 Jeshurun Eldridge (Midlakes) > Kyle O'Connor (Hornell), DEC 5-2
145 Kevin Vinci (Livonia) > Kevin Canalas (PY), FALL 2:27
152 Dominic Mogavero (Batavia) > Thomas George (BH), MD 11-0
160 Matt Azzano (Wayne) > Trevor Rittersback (Batavia), DEC 7-4
170 Jake Willis (WM) > Jack Freischlag (Wayne), FALL 3:22
182 Jonathan Stockslader (Livonia) > Scott Haggerty (Wellsville), DEC 5-3
195 Noah Dobbertin (Batavia) > Keegan Dale (Livonia), DEC 3-1
220 Stone Davis (Geneva) > Nick Galusha (Wayne), FALL 4:00
285 Anthony Prince (PM) > Collin Post (WM), DEC 7-3

Consolation Final (5th)
99 John Chappelle (MW) > Zach Affronti (PM), FALL 0:48
106 Andrew Norrison (MW) > Owen House (Hornell), FALL 3:32
113 Jack Folger (Batavia) > Jarred Calice (PY), FFT
120 Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes) > Terence Potter (Wellsville), FFT
126 Nate Elliott (PY) > Hunter Orbaker (MW), FALL 0:46
132 Cole Kirch (PY) > Mike Zerniak (NRW), DEC 7-1
138 Jesse Jones (Wayne) > Jake Kommer (WM), DEC 9-6
145 Austin Olsheski (WC) > Devin Soliday (PM), DEC 5-3
152 Devin Hathaway (Geneva) > Liam Pariso (Attica), DEC 8-4
160 Joe Allegue (Batavia) > Niko Gorsuch (Newark), DEC 5-3
170 John Stelhar (Dansville) > Jesse Ramirez (NRW), DEC 7-1
182 Tom Mueller (Midlakes) > Brad Sick (WC), FALL 1:40
195 Ryan Anderson (Waterloo) > Vlad Hrescent (Wayne), FALL 3:49
220 Nick Amico (Batavia) > Chris Lozada (Newark), DEC 6-2
285 Jacob Cupp (BH) > Austin Bremiller (Attica), FALL 1:22