New York State Sportswriters Association

2014-15 Wrestling (though Feb. 15)
http://newyorksportswriters.org/nysswa/rankings/2014-15-wrestle-03.shtml#.VOYPki4YFpl
Poll editor's note: These are dual-meet based rankings. Tournaments for individuals are factored in when the results are considered decisive and significant.

Large schools

1. Minisink Valley-9
2 Monroe-Woodbury-9
3. John Glenn-11
4. Fairport-5
5. Rocky Point-11
6. Hauppauge-11
7. Sachem East-11
8. Wantauh-8
9. Shenendehowa-2
10. North Babylon-11
11. Columbia-2
12. Connetquot-11
13. Brentwood-11
14. Wallkill-9
15. Lockport-6
16. Brockport-5
17. Hilton-5
18. Patchogue-Medford-11
19. Fulton-3
20. Miller Place-11
21. Victor-5
22. Newark Valley-4
23. Massapequa-8
24. Union-Endicott-4
tie Liverpool-3
tie Suffern-1

Small schools

1. Warsaw-5
2. Mattituck-11
3. Locust Valley-8
4. Mexico-3
5. Adirondack-3
6. Island Trees-8
7. Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton-Harpursville-4
8. Central Valley-3
9. Cold Spring Harbor-8
10. Camden-3
11. Wayne-5
12. Peru-7
13. Galway-2
14. Byron-Bergen-5
15. Maple Grove-6
16. Lyndonville-5
17. Cortland-3
18. Norwich-4
19. Phoenix-3
20. Port Jefferson-11
21. Cobleskill-Richmondville-2
22. Chautauqua Lake-6
23. Watkins Glen-4
24. General Brown-3
tie. Chenango Valley-4
tie Salem-2

Honorable Mention (no specific order)

John Jay East Fishkill-1, North Rockland-1, Pearl River-1, Pleasantville-1,
Putnam Valley-1, Amsterdam-2, Averill Park-2, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2,
Colonie-2, Duanesburg-2, Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George-2, Queensbury-2, Saratoga
Springs-2, Canastota-3, CBA/Jamesville-Dewitt-3, Holland Patent-3, Indian
River-3, South Jefferson-3, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-3, Chenango Forks-4,
Deposit-Hancock-4, Greene-4, Johnson City-4, Oneonta-4, Vestal-4, Midlakes-5,
Palmyra-Macedon-5, Penfield-5, Williamson-5, Clarence-6, Falconer-6, James-
town-6, Lake Shore-6, Newfane-6, Pioneer-6, Beekmantown-7, Northern Adiron-
dack-7, East Meadow-8, Farmingdale-8, Levittown Division-8, Long Beach-8,
MacArthur-8, Mineola-8, Plainedge-8, Cornwall-9, Red Hook-9, Gouveneur-10,
Huntington-11, Islip-11, Longwood-11, Sachem North-11, Shoreham Wading-
River-11, Ward Melville-11, Chaminade-CHSAA, Monsignor Farrell-CHSAA, St.
Anthony's-CHSAA, St. Francis-CHSAA, St. Joseph's-CHSAA.