Union Endicott Dual Meet Tournament

January 8, 2005

  Brackets

Wayne ends Spencerport's dual-meet win streak at 114

  Islip lays claim to being best team in New York    Click here For More Details    

Finals

First Place Islip (XI) over Valley Central (IX) 33-25

Third Place Wayne (V) over Spencerport (V) 28-20

Fifth Place MacArthur (VIII) over Minisink Valley (IX) 35-12

Preliminary Round
Wayne Eagles 66, Union Endicott (III) 6

 January 8, 2005 @ Union Endicott Dual Meet Tournament

96  No Contest

103 Steve Singly (Wayne) p Brendan Ketchum           3:07

112 Mike Rosselli (Wayne) p Eddie Walsh             :55

119 Vinny Bianchi (Wayne) p Mike Ketchum           5:40

125 Eddy Mahosky  (Wayne) p Zack Robertson         2:28

130 Rory Eichner (Wayne) d Nick Vonayken          4-0

135 Luke Baum (Wayne) tf Matt Yagley                  20-2

140 Scott Prinsen (Wayne) p Vince Gance             3:49

145 Nathan Patterson (Wayne) p Donovan Bombasess      2:30

152 Gus Zaso (Wayne) p Matt Titman                  1:31

160 - Josh Patterson (Wayne) p Anthon Delnero           1:09

171 Ryan Lamagra (Wayne) p Mike McCullough        2:53

189 Joe Paz (Wayne) d Brandon Payneer                 11-0

215 Jon Jones (U-E) p Jake Zaborowski (Wayne)           4:55

275 No Contest

 

Quarter Final Round
Wayne Eagles 35, MacArthur (VIII) 31

January 8, 2005 @ Union Endicott Dual Meet Tournament

96  No Contest

103 Steve Singly (Wayne) d G.Popko (M)             11-2

112 Dom Tarallo (M) d Mike Rosselli (Wayne)           7-2

119 S. DeLorenzo (M) d Vinny Bianchi (Wayne)           10-0

125 N. Monaco (M) p Eddy Mahosky  (Wayne)           5:49

130 B. Popco (M) p Rory Eichner (Wayne)           1:00

135 Luke Baum (Wayne) p P. Denega (M)               :57

140 Scott Prinsen (Wayne) d D. Calvacca (M)            14-2

145 Nathan Patterson (Wayne) p Steve Levy (M)         1:03

152 B. Calvacca (M) p Gus Zaso (Wayne)                 5:15

160 - Josh Patterson (Wayne) p Sal Villante (M)            3:22

171 Ryan Lamagra (Wayne) d Diamantis (M)         7-3

189 B. Scher (M) p Joe Paz (Wayne)                 1:46

215 Jake Zaborowski (Wayne) p Chris Olsen (M)         3:23

275 No Contest

 

Semi-Final Round
Wayne Eagles 24, Valley Central 33 (IX)

January 8, 2005 @ Union Endicott Dual Meet Tournament

96  No Contest

103 Steve Singly (Wayne) d Robert Iko (VC)        4-0

112 Mike D'Amato (VC) d Mike Rosselli (Wayne)       6-2

119 Lou Ruggirello (VC) p Vinny Bianchi (Wayne)      :47

125 Eddy Mahosky  (Wayne) d Sean Bauer (VC)        9-7

130 Dave Prutzman (VC) p Rory Eichner (Wayne)           1:52

135 Luke Baum (Wayne) p Jack Ruggirello (VC)        2:46

140 Shabazz Bailey (VC) d Scott Prinsen (Wayne)      4-2

145 Nathan Patterson (Wayne) fft

152 Bobby Gingras (VC) d Gus Zaso (Wayne)           5-0

160 - Josh Patterson (Wayne) p Joey Scott (VC)        4:30

171 Ricky Scott (VC) d Ryan Lamagra (Wayne)           2-1

189 Jim Dolloway  (VC) d Joe Paz (Wayne)           3-0

215 Ed Bordas (VC) p Jake Zaborowski (Wayne)           1:57

275 No Contest

 

Final Round for Third Place
Wayne Eagles 28, Spencerport 20

January 8, 2005 @ Union Endicott Dual Meet Tournament

96  No Contest

103 Steve Singly (Wayne) d Nick Terenzi (S)       7-2

112 Eric Piedemonte (S) md Mike Rosselli (Wayne)       13-5

119 Vinny Bianchi (Wayne) p Anthony Borzillieri (S)      2:57

125 Eddy Mahosky  (Wayne) d Dave Inclema (S)       3-1

130 Mike Hicks (S) p Rory Eichner (Wayne)           4:24

135 Luke Baum (Wayne) d Nick Morabito (S)            9-0

140 Dan Tomasso (S) d Scott Prinsen (Wayne)           3-1ot

145 Bryan Bourne (S) (Wayne) md Gus Zaso (Wayne)      12-3

152 Nathan Patterson (Wayne) d Adam Snook (S)         5-0

160 - Josh Patterson (Wayne) d Mike Collura (S)       5-0

171 Ryan Lamagra (Wayne) d Justin Linville (S)      4-3

189 Joe Paz (Wayne) p Ben Lambiase (S)                  3-2

215 Jared Plucknette (S) d Jake Zaborowski (Wayne)      2-1

275 No Contest