Tri-Valley Tournament@ Whitesboro High School (Section III)
Friday & Saturday, December 17-18, 2004

Team Final
1. Wayne Eagles                              250.5 points
2. Tioga                                           203.0
3. Mexico                                        163.5
4. LaSalle                                        150.0
5. Lowville                                       144.0
6. Webster Schroeder Warriors       139.0
7. Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton           124.0
8. Morrisville-Eaton                         113.0
9. Ballston Spa                                108.5
10. Cicero-North Syracuse             102.0
13. Camden                                      70.0
14. Holland Patent                             68.0
16. Whitesboro                                  56.0
17. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill                50.5
18. Fowler                                         50.0
19. Rome Free Academy                   47.0
20. Chittenango                                 39.5
21. New Hartford                              33.5
22. Oneida                                        29.0
24. Dolgeville                                      9.0

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Derrick Smith (Mexico, 145)

Championship Final
96 - Kyle Davy (BGA) d. Matt Birchenough (Lowville), 3-0
103 - Steve Singley (Wayne) m.d. David Staulters (BS), 9-0
112 - Dan Morreale (Webster) d. Alex Stecuik (BS), 6-4
119 - Kevin Smith (Mexico) d. Josh Madison (LaSalle), 7-6
125 - Ron Majerus (Mexico) p. Steve Wile (VVS), 2:40
130 - Nate Maus (Tioga) d. Andy Redhead (Mexico), 8-1
135 - Luke Baum (Wayne) d. Adam Hildenbrandt (RFA), 5-1
140 - Paul LeBlanc (M-E) d. Paul Florio (LaSalle), 9-3
145 - Derrick Smith (Mexico) m.d. Kris Stafford (BGA), 20-7
152 - Gregor Gillespie (Webster) d. Nathan Patterson (Wayne), 3-0
160 - Josh Patterson (Wayne) d. Jeff Shantal (M-E), 5-1
171 - Erick Decker (BG) d. Dave McCarty (LaSalle), 4-3
189 - Corey Waite (Tioga) d. Rob Northrup (Fowler), 4-3
215 - Matt Thompson (Norwich) d. Jake Zaborowski (Wayne), 5-2
275 - Skyler Tuttle (Lowville) p. Ryan Kelsey (Tioga), 1:33

Consolation Final
96 - Taylor Sutton (LaSalle) d. Ozzie Bell (BS), 4-0
103 - Andrew Canale (Tioga) d. Kevin Klee (Chittenango), 10-3
112 - Jesse Carling (Tioga) p. Anthony Small (Mexico), 1:39
119 - Torstan Gillespie (Webster) TF Dustin Houppert (Lowville), 4:38
125 - RJ Hackett (Norwich) d. Miles Keene (Tioga)
130 - Matt Grinnell (Camden) d. Justin Raymond (M-E), 2-1
135 - Dan Clarke (M-E) mdec Tom Shaw (Lowville), 11-0
140 - Scott Prinsen (Wayne) mdec Dylan Thisse (Lowville), 11-0
145 - Ryan Black (Warr) d. Jose Cruz (Fowler), 5-3
152 - Karl Duell (Warr) d. Greg Hurd (New Hartford), 9-2
160 - Harold Corby (Tioga) p. Carlo Masi (VVS), 3:11
171 - Ryan Lamarga (Wayne) d. Matt McHugh (Lowville), 4-0
189 - Isaac Zehr (Lowville) d. Craig Becker (CNS), 4-2 ot
215 - Justin Rogers (Tioga) d. James Duell (Camden), 9-2
275 - Colin Russell (LaSalle) p. Grant Gurnett (Wayne), :24

Also Placing
112 Mike Rosselli    5th
119 Vinny Bianchi    6th
145 Gus Zaso          6th
189 Joe Paz             6th